CALL US: (+84)-1666224888

Vietnam Visa For Staying Greater Than 30 Days or multiple entry or Urgent case


Vietnam Visa For Staying Greater Than 30 Days or multiple entry or Urgent case

If you plan on staying in Vietnam for greater than 30 days OR you need a multiple entry visa or Urgent case (1 day, ½ day, 2 hours, non-working time, then you cannot apply for the E-Visa. You will need a Vietnam visa On Arrival issued by Vietnams Immigration Dept. This is the way to obtain this visa:

Visa on Arrival (VOA): The VOA is an alternative way to obtain a visa to Vietnam and it only applies to those who arrive to Vietnam by plane. To obtain a VOA you must first obtain avisitor approvalletter before arriving at any international Vietnamese airport. This letter can be purchased online and the issuing

agency will email the document to you. Fees for the VOA is showed on the home page website. Once you have received this letter, print it and present it to the Vietnam visa immigration office once you arrive in Vietnam. An additional stamping fee will also be charged once you when arrive in Vietnam. The stamping fee must be paid in US Cash Dollars – $25.00US for single entry (1 month and 3 months), $50.00US for multiple entry (1 month and 3 months), 95$ for 6 months and 135$ for 1 years. You will also need 2 passport size photos as well.

You can obtain the Vietnam Invitation Letter here.


Support Online

Our pleasure to support you 24/7